Business Directory

See for yourself what our tenants say about us!

Business Name

Contact Name

Building

Business Type

Phone Number

Website

Apex Performance Capul, Andrew #2N/S 1st Floor Personal Training Facility 845-826-0724
Architectural Metal & Glass, Inc. Maunsell, Tony & Paula #28 & #24B 1st Floor Glass & Metal Fabrication and Installation 845-942-8848 www.am4glass.com
A&W Metal Works #5 S/S 2nd Floor Metal & Wood Fabrication 845-352-2346
Arts Council of Rockland #24A 2nd Floor Arts Organization 845-598-9421 www.artscouncilofrockland.org
Ballet Rockland Tew, Rebecca #8S/S 1st Floor Dance Studio 845-825-1276  www.balbachschoolofdance.com
Brawer Lonnie #11 2nd Floor Manufacturing & Design Commercial Prototypes 212-844-0490 www.inworkinc.com
Bruno Luis #1A 1st Floor Photographer 917-279-5636
Building Castles LLC Torrens, Geoffrey #10A 1st Floor Woodworking & Design 845-348-9048
Callaghan  Mike #24P 2nd Floor Screenplay Writing Studio
Charm 14, Inc. Guerra, Nick #3B 2nd Floor Warehouse Distribution 845-947-8000 www.charm14.com
Churchill  Diane #18 2nd Floor Painter, works on paper www.dianechurchill.com
Coletta Decorative Design Coletta, Hallie #24I 2nd Floor Decorative Painter 845-429-1999  www.colettadesign.com
Crown Jewel Importers & Marketing Corp. Collins, Herb #24J 2nd Floor Sales Office 201-461-3900 www.cjimporters.com
DCR Enterprises LLC Rinaldi, Dan #4A E/S 1st Floor Warehouse Distribution 973-985-7049
Dolan  Lori #15 Design Studio
Fusaro Joe #18 2nd Floor Drawing, Painting, Mixed-media www.joefusaro.com
Gloryvision LTD Bryant, Anne #24A-1 2nd Floor Music
Gonzalez  Francisco #10B 1st Floor Woodworker 845-642-5148
Guardian Consulting, LLC Fitzgerald,
Tom
#11 Office Security Company Office 845-877-7877 www.guardianconsultingllc.com
Hickman  Pat #9B 2nd Floor Fiber Sculpture www.pathickman.com
House of A #9A 2nd Floor T-Shirt Manufacturing 646-373-4159 www.houseofa.net
HVS, LLC Mullen, James #14N W/S Commercial Electrical Business 845-429-3300 www.hvsllcny.com
Image Company Design Erblich, Shaney #19 2nd Floor Design Center 845-593-1500
Industrial Arts Brewing Co. O’Neil, Jeff #3D 1st Floor; #3A W/S 1st/2nd Floor; #25 West 1st Floor Brewery 845-942-8776  www.industrialartsbrewing.com
Interiors By G Glick, Martin #10F 2nd Floor Sculptor in Clay and Stone 845-354-7862 www.martinglick-sculptor.com
Jones Jordan #5 S/E 2nd Floor Music Production/Recording/Photography 646-241-2430
Karate Depot (S&A Industries, LLC) Rubin, Aaron #4 2nd Floor Warehouse Distribution 845-786-1900 www.karatedepot.com
Kumpf Kristine #24V 2nd Floor Art, Photography, Writing, Editor
Loop Fiber Studio Gorin, Stephanie #9A 2nd Floor Handspun Yarn & Fiber Art Supplies 202-550-5554
Moson  Greg #10B 2nd Floor Artist 845-416-1446
Mr. K’s Services Karlewicz, Ken #24 O 2nd Floor Photography 845-429-8770 www.kenkarlewicz.com
MT Custom Cabinetry, Inc. Tito, Mike #2 Center 2nd Floor Woodworking & Design 845-429-6800
New York Chair Company Reich, Yehuda #2 N/S 1st Floor Office Furniture Manufacturing 845-517-3520  www.newyorkchair.com
O’Kane Enterprises, LLC O’Kane, Dan #24C 1st Floor Construction Company 845-271-3445 www.okaneenterprises.com
Patience Morgan Design Morgan, Patience #24H-2 2nd Floor Jewelry Design and Manufacturing 845-429-5005 www.patiencemorgandesign.com
Product Direction, LLC Nochum Mandel #29 1st Floor Warehouse Distribution 845-429-4208
Quiet Storm Group, LLC Brittanie Mendez #24D 2nd Floor Office of Paw Pals  845-444-2255 www.pawpalslove.com
The Real Faux Company Susan Strange &amp #9I-2 2nd Floor Decorative Painting 845-416-6210 www.realfauxco.com
Reilly Kevin #2A 1st Floor Audio Engineering 212-729-7825
Richard Alan Fox Artist #10C 2nd Floor Artist  917-837-6281  www.richardalanfox.com
RJ Originals Johnson, Rick #2 N/S 2nd Floor Cabinetmaker, Live Edge/Furniture/Sculpture 201-248-6171 www.rjoriginals.com
Robinson Claudia #18 2nd Floor Stained Glass www.radiostainedglass.com
Rosa Anthony #3D Mezzanine Photography & Antique Restoration 201-321-7116  www.anthonyrosamodern.com
Schneider  Ursula #24C-1 2nd Floor Artist www.ursulaschneider.com
Shades Repertory Theater Samuel Harps #5C 2nd Floor Rehearsal Studio  914-591-6602 www.shadesrep.com
Shorr  Jonathan #5A 2nd Floor Gallerist 646-821-7095
Spindel  Jeff #10E 1st Floor Artist
Stava  Susan #24K 2nd Floor Photography www.stavaphotography.net
The Ken Larson Company Larson, Ken #33 Stage Scenery Production 213-952-2673
Total Access Controls, LLC Guarino, Alex #5N 1st Floor Security Systems 845-709-6225 www.totalaccesscontrols.com
Trevian Bookshop Inc. Baere, Jeffrey #5B-S 2nd Floor Used Books 845-348-3474  www.trevianbooks.com
Tyler James #9N 1st Floor Sculptor 845-548-8918 www.tylersculpture.com
Valley Sheet Metal Supply Inc. Fried, Hersh #4A W/S 1st Floor Sheet Metal Manufacturing 845-429-8841
Walsh Taffy #24 M-1 2nd Floor Artists
Wellington Enterprises Schmeelk, William #3D 2nd Floor Magic Props Manufacturing 845-429-3377 www.wellingtonent.com
Willow Tree Woods Cherofsky, Robert #2C 2nd Floor Live-Edge Wood Furniture & Live- Edge Wood Bowls 914-659-4833
WHITESPACE 01 Ragasto, Deborah #19B 2nd Floor Painter 917 886 1779 www.whitespace01.com
Winans  James #9C S/S 2nd Floor Painter 845-596-1105